2010 Giro D'Italia Stage 1 TT start list!

Go down

2010 Giro D'Italia Stage 1 TT start list!

Post  Hobbit@mp3. on Fri May 07, 2010 1:21 pm

8.4km Time Trial around Amsterdam Smile Can't wait for it but I'll miss it due to study in library all day Sad

1 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 13:55:00
2 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 13:56:00
3 Robert Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 13:57:00
4 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 13:58:00
5 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 13:59:00
6 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14:00:00
7 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 14:01:00
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 14:02:00
9 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 14:03:00
10 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 14:04:00
11 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 14:05:00
12 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 14:06:00
13 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 14:07:00
14 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 14:08:00
15 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 14:09:00
16 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 14:10:00
17 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 14:11:00
18 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 14:12:00
19 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 14:13:00
20 Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 14:14:00
21 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 14:15:00
22 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 14:16:00
23 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 14:17:00
24 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 14:18:00
25 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 14:19:00
26 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:20:00
27 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 14:21:00
28 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14:22:00
29 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 14:23:00
30 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 14:24:00
31 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 14:25:00
32 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 14:26:00
33 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 14:27:00
34 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 14:28:00
35 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto 14:29:00
36 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 14:30:00
37 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 14:31:00
38 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 14:32:00
39 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 14:33:00
40 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 14:34:00
41 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 14:35:00
42 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom 14:36:00
43 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 14:37:00
44 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 14:38:00
45 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 14:39:00
46 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 14:40:00
47 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 14:41:00
48 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 14:42:00
49 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 14:43:00
50 Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 14:44:00
51 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 14:45:00
52 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 14:46:00
53 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 14:47:00
54 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 14:48:00
55 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 14:49:00
56 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 14:50:00
57 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 14:51:00
58 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 14:52:00
59 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 14:53:00
60 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 14:54:00
61 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 14:55:00
62 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 14:56:00
63 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 14:57:00
64 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 14:58:00
65 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 14:59:00
66 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 15:00:00
67 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 15:01:00
68 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 15:02:00
69 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 15:03:00
70 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:04:00
71 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15:05:00
72 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15:06:00
73 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 15:07:00
74 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 15:08:00
75 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 15:09:00
76 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 15:10:00
77 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 15:11:00
78 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 15:12:00
79 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 15:13:00
80 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 15:14:00
81 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 15:15:00
82 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 15:16:00
83 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 15:17:00
84 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 15:18:00
85 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 15:19:00
86 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 15:20:00
87 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 15:21:00
88 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 15:22:00
89 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 15:23:00
90 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 15:24:00
91 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 15:25:00
92 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:26:00
93 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15:27:00
94 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15:28:00
95 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 15:29:00
96 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 15:30:00
97 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 15:31:00
98 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 15:32:00
99 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 15:33:00
100 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:34:00
101 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 15:35:00
102 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 15:36:00
103 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 15:37:00
104 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 15:38:00
105 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 15:39:00
106 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 15:40:00
107 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 15:41:00
108 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 15:42:00
109 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 15:43:00
110 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 15:44:00
111 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 15:45:00
112 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 15:46:00
113 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 15:47:00
114 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:48:00
115 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 15:49:00
116 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 15:50:00
117 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 15:51:00
118 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 15:52:00
119 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 15:53:00
120 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 15:54:00
121 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 15:55:00
122 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:56:00
123 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 15:57:00
124 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 15:58:00
125 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 15:59:00
126 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 16:00:00
127 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 16:01:00
128 Jérome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 16:02:00
129 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 16:03:00
130 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 16:04:00
131 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 16:05:00
132 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 16:06:00
133 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 16:07:00
134 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 16:08:00
135 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 16:09:00
136 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:10:00
137 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 16:11:00
138 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16:12:00
139 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 16:13:00
140 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 16:14:00
141 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 16:15:00
142 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 16:16:00
143 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 16:17:00
144 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 16:18:00
145 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 16:19:00
146 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 16:20:00
147 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 16:21:00
148 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 16:22:00
149 Caye Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 16:23:00
150 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 16:24:00
151 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 16:25:00
152 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom 16:26:00
153 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 16:27:00
154 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 16:28:00
155 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 16:29:00
156 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 16:30:00
157 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 16:31:00
158 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 16:32:00
159 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 16:33:00
160 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 16:34:00
161 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 16:35:00
162 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 16:36:00
163 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 16:37:00
164 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 16:38:00
165 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 16:39:00
166 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 16:40:00
167 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 16:41:00
168 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 16:42:00
169 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 16:43:00
170 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 16:44:00
171 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 16:45:00
172 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 16:46:00
173 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 16:47:00
174 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 16:48:00
175 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 16:49:00
176 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 16:50:00
177 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 16:52:00
178 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 16:54:00
179 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 16:56:00
180 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:58:00
181 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 17:00:00
182 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 17:02:00
183 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 17:04:00
184 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 17:06:00
185 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 17:08:00
186 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 17:10:00
187 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 17:12:00
188 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 17:14:00
189 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 17:16:00
190 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 17:18:00
191 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 17:20:00
192 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 17:22:00
193 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 17:24:00
194 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 17:26:00
195 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 17:28:00
196 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 17:30:00
197 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 17:32:00
198 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 17:34:00
avatar
Hobbit@mp3.
Panini* Clan Founder
Panini* Clan Founder

Posts : 500
Reputation : 4
Join date : 2009-11-14
Age : 26
Location : Cork, Ireland

View user profile http://paniniclanforum.forumsmotion.com

Back to top Go down

Re: 2010 Giro D'Italia Stage 1 TT start list!

Post  Astana on Sat May 08, 2010 12:28 am

Vinkourov will win, Rick Flens will ride top 10

Astana
Panini* Clan Founder
Panini* Clan Founder

Posts : 215
Reputation : 4
Join date : 2009-11-14
Age : 29
Location : Rotterdam

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: 2010 Giro D'Italia Stage 1 TT start list!

Post  Hobbit@mp3. on Sat May 08, 2010 10:58 am

Astana wrote:Vinkourov will win, Rick Flens will ride top 10

I checked @ around 3 o clock earlier. Rick Flens was 10th @ that time! Very good ride by him & by a lot of the Rabobank guys Smile

http://www.cyclingnews.com/races/93rd-giro-ditalia-gt/stage-1/results

Results:
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:18
2 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:02
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:05
5 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
6 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
7 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:06
8 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:07
9 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:09
10 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
avatar
Hobbit@mp3.
Panini* Clan Founder
Panini* Clan Founder

Posts : 500
Reputation : 4
Join date : 2009-11-14
Age : 26
Location : Cork, Ireland

View user profile http://paniniclanforum.forumsmotion.com

Back to top Go down

Re: 2010 Giro D'Italia Stage 1 TT start list!

Post  Astana on Sun May 09, 2010 7:31 am

Rick Flens in the attack now Very Happy woohoo.

Astana
Panini* Clan Founder
Panini* Clan Founder

Posts : 215
Reputation : 4
Join date : 2009-11-14
Age : 29
Location : Rotterdam

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: 2010 Giro D'Italia Stage 1 TT start list!

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum